Website Manager

American Youth Soccer Organization Providing world class youth soccer programs that enrich children's lives.

AYSO Region 16 North Torrance

Early Spring Registration


PARENTS:

ALL SOCCER CAMP PLAYERS

All players need to wear their complete uniform every week to be allowed to play. All players need to bring their own soccer ball, mask & hand sanitizer to be able to participate  Please remember your CAMP name when coming to your field.

Parents if you could not make it on 7/25th please arrive 20 minutes earlier to receive child's package and camp procedures on 8/08.

Times will be posted shortly.

Ayso is located off of 186th Street & Hawthorne Blvd side.


Camp Lists:

Camp NAME & # Parent First Parent Last Player First Player Last
UNITED #1 Amber Lorenz Atticus Lorenz
UNITED #1 Laura Warfield Caleb Stanzione
UNITED #1 Candelario Paz Camila Paz Posadas
UNITED #1 Carlos R Portillo Christopher Portillo
UNITED #1 Vanessa Schafer Claire Schafer
UNITED #1 Satoko Sakaguchi Clayton Sakaguchi
UNITED #1 Dwayne Jones Demi-Marie Jones
UNITED #1 Manuel Paez Manuel Paez
UNITED #1 Nicole Trombly Sawyer Trombly





Galaxy #2 Michele Swancoat Dylan Vega
Galaxy #2 Leanna Sharma Elise Sharma
Galaxy #2 Juan Acevedo Gianna Acevedo
Galaxy #2 Pam Sargent Giovanni Sargent
Galaxy #2 Hayley Curtis Housotn Milner
Galaxy #2 belinda reynaga Jackson Fontes
Galaxy #2 Tynia Thomas Jayce Thomas
Galaxy #2 Sara Buenrostro-Lopez Jonathan Buenrostro
Galaxy #2 Jose Robledo Jose Vazquez





Timbers #3 Jessica Lopez Alex Lopez
Timbers #3 Jessica Wright Christopher Wright
Timbers #3 Joanna Lopez Julian Lopez
Timbers #3 Laura Cortez Kathleen Cortez
Timbers #3 Hiromi Huaman Leo Huaman
Timbers #3 Kate Edwards-Fraser Oliver Newlee
Timbers #3 MarthaCasana Jacob
Torres
Timbers #3 Celeste Johnson Philippa Johnson
Timbers #3 Jeff Alvarez Xander Alvarez
Timbers #3
Jenika
Cracchiolo
Gabriel
Molyneux


Camp NAME & # Parent First Parent Last Player First Player Last
Earthquakes #1 Jeffri Anastasi Birdie Mae Anastasi
Earthquakes #1 Jeffri Anastasi Ophelia Anastasi
Earthquakes #1 Richard Guzman Anthony Avila
Earthquakes #1 Christina Novoa Joaquin Breucop
Earthquakes #1 Ruby Brown Miles Brown
Earthquakes #1 Mckelle Chubbuck Norah Chubbuck
Earthquakes #1 Laila C. Dellapasqua Liam Dellapasqua
Earthquakes #1 Flor Cruz Steven Elias
Earthquakes #1 Melanie Fitisemanu Nakoa Fitisemanu
Earthquakes #1 Richard Flores Richard Flores





Rapids #2 Andrea Fulton Lacy Fulton
Rapids #2 Ryan Garcia Izzabella Garcia
Rapids #2 Emily Sernas Aiden Garcia- Sernas
Rapids #2 Jennifer Diaz
Nathan
Martinez
Rapids #2 Dwayne Jones Camden Jones
Rapids #2 Arianna Santiago Scott Krane
Rapids #2 Amber Lorenz Avery Lorenz
Rapids #2 Kellie Lowe Hadley Lowe
Rapids #2 Olivia Mata Andrew Mata Denny
Rapids #2 Cynthia Valdez Navarro Valerie Navarro





Impact #3 Gabriela Peralta Henry Peralta
Impact #3 Fredy Perez Fredy Perez
Impact #3 james picarello Mason Picarello
Impact #3 BRANN POE LOLA POE-MAYO
Impact #3 Cindy Gonzalez Emmaly Portillo
Impact #3 Luz Ochoa Julianna Rosales
Impact #3 Blanca Saavedra Joshua Saavedra
Impact #3 Tanisha Pierson Kaydunn Tate
Impact #3 Xochitl Hernandez Aiden Tran
Impact #3 Matthew Woods Gage Woods
Impact #3 JUD YAMANE Piper YAMANE

Camp NAME & # Parent First Parent Last Player First Player Last
Bulls #1 Martha Sanchez Eleanna Amezcua
Bulls #1 Daisy Valdivia Michael Cardenas
Bulls #1 Joungsun Moon Kaden Chung
Bulls #1 Alyssa Crawford Josephine Crawford
Bulls #1 Jaime Fong Jay Fong
Bulls #1 Jessica Cuchilla Scott Hylands





Fire #2 Pablo Ibanez Marcelo Ibanez
Fire #2 Celeste Johnson Nina Johnson
Fire #2 MarlaJ Wilson Zoe Johnson
Fire #2 Erum Limbada Adam Limbada
Fire #2 Joanna Lopez Jovanni Lopez
Fire #2 Denise Lopez Mateo Lopez
Fire #2
Angela
Evans
Angela
Evans





Revolution #3 Viviana Romero Jameson Ortiz-Romero
Revolution #3 Anabella Runyon Nicolas Runyon
Revolution #3 Satoko Sakaguchi Jasper Sakaguchi
Revolution #3 Eneyda Salazar Jonathan Salazar
Revolution #3 Erica Segura Amelie Segura
Revolution #3 Yuko Shiroma Caden Shiroma
Revolution #3 Raymond Trujillo Arianna Trujillo
Revolution #3 CLAUDIA ALCALA Dylan Umana
Revolution #3 Pamela Walton Presley Walton


Camp NAME & # Parent First Parent Last Player First Player Last
Dynamo #1 Martha Sanchez Ethan Amezcua
Dynamo #1 Noheaaumoe Avery Kalea Avery
Dynamo #1 Margaret de la Merced Ellisyn Bantad
Dynamo #1 cecilio Barbosa Alexander Barbosa
Dynamo #1 Christina Novoa Emily Breucop
Dynamo #1 Kathleen Brown Gavin Brown
Dynamo #1 Augustine Chidebe Somtochukwu Chidebe
Dynamo #1 Sophia Colin Sophia Colin





Sounders #2 ethelbert doble amber doble
Sounders #2 Sumaia Iqbal Hamza Elmoslimany
Sounders #2 Rosacruz Falla Solas Falla
Sounders #2 elda garcia Katelyn garcia
Sounders #2 Nicole Garcia Gabrielle Garcia
Sounders #2 Emily Sernas Aileen Garcia-Sernas
Sounders #2 Maria Portillo Alan Hernandez
Sounders #2 Hiromi Huaman Mia Huaman
Sounders #2 Jacqueline Ventura Noah
Chavez
Sounders #2
Stephanie
Munguia
Brandon
Cabrera





Sporting KC #3 Elena Sim Andrew Kim
Sporting KC #3 Amber Lorenz Rowan Lorenz
Sporting KC #3 Tremaine Lytle Tremaine Lytle
Sporting KC #3 Kellie Lowe
Isla Lowe
Sporting KC #3 Asmaa Mumtaz Zeeshan Mumtaz
Sporting KC #3 Lupe Guzman Giovanni Ramos
Sporting KC #3 Jacquelyn Redrico Emily Redrico
Sporting KC #3
Oby
Chidi
Ike
Chidi





Whitecaps #4 Jesus Renteria Ayden Renteria
Whitecaps #4 Jessica Lopez Analisa Lopez
Whitecaps #4 Alyssa Scruggs Coral Scruggs
Whitecaps #4 Leanna Sharma Eva Sharma
Whitecaps #4 Dermaine Smith Dermaine Smith
Whitecaps #4 CLAUDIA ALCALA Camila Umana
Whitecaps #4 Kasia Valdiviezo Makayla Valdiviezo
Whitecaps #4 Kasia Valdiviezo Mateo Valdiviezo
Whitecaps #4 Pamela Walton Jelani Walton
Whitecaps #4
Martha
Casana
Jayden
Torres


Camp NAME & # Parent First Parent Last Player First Player Last
Toronto FC #1 Vivian Alonzo Anthony Alonzo
Toronto FC #1 Martha Sanchez Elizabeth Amezcua
Toronto FC #1 Sara Buenrostro-Lopez Celeste Buenrostro
Toronto FC #1 Brooklyn Correa Brooklyn Correa
Toronto FC #1 Norma Drepaul Norma Drepaul
Toronto FC #1 Rosacruz Falla Hrushui-Lu Falla
Toronto FC #1 Nelson Flores Chloe Flores
Toronto FC #1 Ana Fujimoto Elizabeth Fujimoto
Toronto FC #1 Ana Fujimoto Robert Fujimoto
Toronto FC #1 Nicole Garcia Isabel Garcia





Real #2 Jade Geneva Natalie Geneva
Real #2 Kadence Gibbs Kadence Gibbs
Real #2 Dana Holman Casey Holman
Real #2 Lorena Holt Sophia Holt
Real #2 Mike Karpinski Jake Karpinski
Real #2 Gregory Lakey Haidyn Lakey
Real #2 Jacqueline Ventura Matthew
Chavez
Real #2 Timo Mataalii Isabella Mataalii
Real #2
Stephanie
Munguia
Andrew
Cabrera
Real #2
Angela
Evans
Ava
Evans





Crew #3 Martha Casana Mia Casana
Crew #3 Gabriela Peralta Jaylah Peralta
Crew #3 jose Serrano troy Realpe
Crew #3 Anabella Runyon Krista Runyon
Crew #3 Jing Stafsudd Robert Stafsudd
Crew #3 Fiorella Villafana Angelo Villafana
Crew #3
Jennifer
Diaz
Alexandra
Martinez
Crew #3
Sandy
Moone
Charles
Moone


National Partners

Our sponsors

Contact Us

Ayso Region 16

PO Box 6561 
Torrance, California 90504

Email Us: [email protected]
Phone : 310-508-1616
Copyright © 2020 Region 16  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login